AUGUST 7

AUGUST 7

Central Park Activities
Prairie_Farms Prairie Farms Dairy Day - Prairie Farms Dairy invites you and your family to join them in Central Park for fun kid activities with prizes and delicious dairy samples, including Ice Cream and Award Winning Dairy Products. Continue reading
State Fair Main Stage presented by Potawatomi
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
11:00 AM My First Sound Check
1:30 PM Kids From Wisconsin
2:45 PM Kids From Wisconsin
4:30 PM Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:00 PM Kenya Safari Acrobats
8:00 PM Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone
Agriculture Judging & Events

  • Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard
  • 9:00 AM Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard

  • Case IH Coliseum
  • 8:00 AM Beef Showmanship - Junior Show
    3:00 PM Belgian, Percheron and Any Other Heavy Draft Horse Breed Show - Hitch

  • Cattle Barns
  • 3:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/8

  • Farm & Family Building
  • 9:00 AM Farm & Family Building

  • Livestock/Horse Barn
  • 11:00 AM Milking Demonstrations
    1:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
    3:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
    5:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
    9:00 AM Featuring Draft Horses

  • Poultry & Rabbit Palace
  • 9:00 AM Featuring Poultry
    5:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/8

  • Sheep & Goat Barn
  • 8:00 AM Sheep Showmanship - Junior Show
    9:00 AM Featuring Sheep
    2:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/8

  • Swine Barn
  • 8:00 AM Swine Showmanship - Junior Show
    9:00 AM Featuring Swine
    2:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/8

    Horticulture, Crafts, Culinary & Textiles

    10:00 AM Jammin' Jamboree Competition
    3:00 PM Jammin' Jamboree Best of Show
    4:00 PM Orchid Demo
    5:00 PM Floral Designers of Wisconsin Demo
    Family Friendly Entertainment

  • Activity Stage
  • 10:30 AM Michelle's Magical Poodles
    12:00 PM Green Bay Packer Greats Autograph Signing - Ahman Green
    2:00 PM Aspire Dance Studio
    3:30 PM Nick's Kids Show
    4:30 PM Nick's Kids Show
    6:00 PM Golden Idol
    7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
    8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!

  • We Energies Energy Park
  • 12:00 AM We Energies Energy Park
    9:00 AM Early Bird
    9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
    10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
    10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
    11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
    12:00 PM Venture Visit / Hawk Talk
    12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
    12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
    1:30 PM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
    1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
    2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
    2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
    3:00 PM Wisconsin Honey Producers
    3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium

  • Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage
  • 11:00 AM In Capable Hands
    12:00 PM In Capable Hands
    1:00 PM Kandu Magic Show
    2:00 PM In Capable Hands
    4:00 PM Kandu Magic Show
    5:00 PM Kenny Ahern
    6:00 PM Kenny Ahern
    7:00 PM Kenny Ahern
    8:00 PM Kandu Magic Show

  • Wisconsin Products Pavilion Stage
  • 12:00 AM Wisconsin Products Pavilion
    1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
    4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
    10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
    10:30 AM WI Cranberry Royalty
    11:00 AM Good Earth Soap
    12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
    2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
    5:00 PM Tourism
    6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters

  • World Café Stage
  • 11:00 AM KIDS Encore
    12:30 PM Elation Dance Center
    1:30 PM Dancers In Motion
    2:30 PM Zumba Fitness
    4:00 PM KIDS Encore
    5:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
    6:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
    8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
    9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
    10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue

    Music Stages

  • Apollo's Gyros
  • 2:00 PM Daniel T

  • Big Sky Country Bar & Grill
  • 11:00 AM DJ Mike Tischer & Friends
    3:00 PM DJ Mike Tischer & Friends
    7:00 PM Eric Barbieri Duo

  • Brew City
  • 6:00 PM Lunacy

  • Budweiser Pavilion
  • 11:00 AM Rick Pomeroy
    3:00 PM Super Tuesday
    7:00 PM The Toys

  • Charcoal Grill Roadhouse
  • 11:00 AM Kenny Sunshine and the Shadows
    2:30 PM Josh Becker Band
    6:00 PM Pat McCurdy

  • Cracovia
  • 4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania Band

  • Door County Fish Boil
  • 6:00 PM Southend Blues Band

  • Double K Ranch Grub & Suds
  • 1:00 PM Blue Light Scene
    6:30 PM Tomcat Joe

  • Knucklehead
  • 1:30 PM Alyssia Dominguez
    6:30 PM Saving Savannah

  • Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery
  • 12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
    4:00 PM Peter Donalds Beatles Sing-Along
    7:30 PM Elvis Impersonator: John Lombard Show

  • Leadfoot's Bar & Grill
  • 12:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
    6:00 PM Maple Road Blues Band

  • Major Goolsby's Heartland
  • 12:00 PM Ryan McIntyre
    5:45 PM The WhiskeyBelles

  • Margarita Express
  • 10:00 AM Kawsay

  • Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill
  • 12:00 PM Nora Collins
    2:00 PM Katie Mack and the Moan
    6:45 PM Up All Night

  • Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner
  • 6:30 PM The Untouchable Groove

  • Robert's
  • 12:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
    6:00 PM Maple Road Blues Band

  • Rupena's
  • 1:00 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
    7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts

  • Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion
  • 1:00 PM Three Little Pigs
    6:30 PM Bobby Friss

  • Saz's Ribs
  • 1:00 PM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
    6:00 PM Boogie Men

  • Slim McGinn's Irish Pub
  • 5:00 PM Team Trivia
    6:30 PM Team Trivia
    8:00 PM Team Trivia

  • Slim McGinn's West
  • 12:00 PM Suzy Sparkles Face Painting
    3:00 PM Trinity Irish Dancers
    6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass

  • Sprecher Landing
  • 10:00 AM Jesse Guten
    2:00 PM Michael Sean
    6:30 PM Mustache Molly

  • Tavern at the Park
  • 12:30 PM Rabid Aardvarks
    6:30 PM Alter Ego

  • Tropics at the Fair
  • 2:00 PM Caribbean Eclipse
    7:00 PM King Solomon

  • Water Street Brewery
  • 6:00 PM King of Clubs

    Daily Special Events

  • Racing Animals Arena
  • 9:30 AM Racing Ducks
    10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
    11:30 AM Racing Ducks
    12:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
    1:30 PM Racing Ducks
    2:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
    4:30 PM Racing Ducks
    5:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
    6:30 PM Racing Ducks
    7:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals

  • Exposition Center
  • 9:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit "Through All The Years"
    9:00 AM Young People's Art Exhibit

  • Natural Resources Park
  • No Events

  • Wisconsin State Fair Park
  • 9:00 AM Green & Growing Garden Walk presented by We Energies
    9:00 AM House of Moo
    3:00 PM Daily Parade

    Print Friendly

    Comments are closed.