AUGUST 3

AUGUST 3

Central Park Activities
uwm1 UW-Milwaukee Day - Check out what’s new at UW-Milwaukee. See how handwriting can uncover personality traits. Watch ice cream made with liquid nitrogen and taste the results. Scrimmage with coaches and athletes. Kids can compete in the annual Roar Like a Panther contest, … Continue reading
State Fair Main Stage presented by Potawatomi
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
9:30 AM Wisconsin State Fair Pom Pon Competition
3:30 PM Kids From Wisconsin
5:00 PM De'Anna "The HypnoChick" presented by Leinenkugel's
6:30 PM De'Anna "The HypnoChick" presented by Leinenkugel's
8:00 PM Kids From Wisconsin
Agriculture Judging & Events

Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard

9:00 AM Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard

Case IH Coliseum

10:00 AM Dairyland Youth Recognition Program
1:00 PM Horse Pull - Lightweights
3:00 PM Horse Pull - Middleweights
7:00 PM Horse Pull - Heavyweights

Cattle Barns

9:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
1:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/4

Farm & Family Building

9:00 AM Farm & Family Building

Livestock/Horse Barn

11:00 AM Milking Demonstrations
1:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
3:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
5:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
9:00 AM Featuring Clydesdales
11:00 AM Closed to Public until 8/4

Poultry & Rabbit Palace

9:00 AM Featuring Poultry and Rabbits
4:00 PM Closes to Public until 8/4

Sheep & Goat Barn

8:00 AM Sheep Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
9:00 AM Featuring Sheep
4:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/4

Swine Barn

8:00 AM Swine Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
9:00 AM Featuring Swine and Goats
2:00 PM Closed to Public until 8/4

Horticulture, Crafts, Culinary & Textiles
10:00 AM Sunshine Sunday Cooking Contests
4:00 PM Ask the Rose Doctor
5:00 PM Cactus and Succulents Demonstrations
Family Friendly Entertainment

Activity Stage

12:00 PM Wrist Wrestling Weigh-Ins
1:00 PM Wrist Wrestling Competition
6:00 PM Golden Idol
7:30 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!
8:45 PM Go BONKERZ at the Fair!

We Energies Energy Park

12:00 AM We Energies Energy Park
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Venture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:00 PM Wisconsin Honey Producers
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium

Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage

11:00 AM Jerry Frasier
12:00 PM Jared Sherlock
1:00 PM James Wedgwood
2:00 PM Jared Sherlock
4:00 PM Jared Sherlock
5:00 PM James Wedgwood
6:00 PM Jerry Frasier
7:00 PM Jerry Frasier
8:00 PM James Wedgwood

Wisconsin Products Pavilion Stage

12:00 AM Wisconsin Products Pavilion
10:30 AM Salsa Man
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
10:00 AM Howling Wolf Gourmet Foods
11:00 AM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
12:00 PM Shady Haven's Fiber Designs
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
5:00 PM Tourism
6:00 PM Berres Brothers Coffee Roasters

World Café Stage

11:00 AM KIDS Encore
2:00 PM Jalapeno Eating Contest
4:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
5:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
6:00 PM KIDS Encore
8:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
9:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
10:00 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue

Music Stages

Apollo's Gyros

2:00 PM Jerry & Nora

Big Sky Country Bar & Grill

11:00 AM DJ Mike Tischer & Friends
3:00 PM DJ Mike Tischer & Friends
6:00 PM Rick Pomeroy

Brew City

12:00 PM Kilroy
5:00 PM Southend Blues Band

Budweiser Pavilion

11:00 AM Element 13
2:30 PM Oil Can Harry
6:30 PM 76 Juliet

Charcoal Grill Roadhouse

11:00 AM Tweed Funk
2:30 PM The Blacktop Kings
6:00 PM Pat McCurdy

Cracovia

4:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania Band

Door County Fish Boil

12:00 PM Vern and the Originals
3:00 PM Derrick Procell
6:00 PM Lukyn Skywyrd

Double K Ranch Grub & Suds

1:00 PM Genuine Drive
6:30 PM The Scrubbers

Knucklehead

1:30 PM Saving Savannah Acoustic Duo
6:30 PM Up All Night

Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery

12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds Beatles Sing-Along
7:00 PM Elvis Impersonator: John Lombard Show

Leadfoot's Bar & Grill

12:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
6:00 PM Past Midnight

Major Goolsby's Heartland

12:00 PM The UnXpected
4:00 PM Happy Schnapps Combo
7:00 PM The WhiskeyBelles

Margarita Express

10:00 AM Kawsay

Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill

12:00 PM Phil Norby
2:00 PM Modern Giants
6:45 PM Boogie Men

Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner

1:00 PM The Bob Korek Band
6:30 PM Marcell

Robert's

12:30 PM Eric Ebert's Tribute to Neil Diamond
6:00 PM Past Midnight

Rupena's

12:30 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:15 PM Bobby Way Duo
7:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts

Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion

1:00 PM The Zachary Wade Project
6:30 PM Bobby Friss

Saz's Ribs

1:00 PM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
6:00 PM Screamin' Cucumbers

Slim McGinn's Irish Pub

4:00 PM Team Trivia
5:30 PM Team Trivia

Slim McGinn's West

12:00 PM Suzy Sparkles Face Painting
3:00 PM Glencastle Irish Dancers
6:30 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass

Sprecher Landing

10:00 AM David Hall
12:00 PM Milwaukee Wave
2:00 PM Alyssia & Jeremy Zima
6:30 PM Boomer Nation

Tavern at the Park

12:30 PM The Presidents
6:30 PM Star Six Nine

Tropics at the Fair

10:00 AM Yard Dog Charlie
2:00 PM Caribbean Eclipse
7:00 PM King Solomon

Water Street Brewery

12:00 PM The Orphans
5:00 PM Six Pack Sammy

Daily Special Events

Racing Animals Arena

9:30 AM Racing Ducks
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
11:30 AM Racing Ducks
12:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
1:30 PM Racing Ducks
2:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
4:30 PM Racing Ducks
5:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
6:30 PM Racing Ducks
7:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals

Exposition Center

9:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit "Through All The Years"
9:00 AM Young People's Art Exhibit

Natural Resources Park

No Events

Wisconsin State Fair Park

9:00 AM Green & Growing Garden Walk presented by We Energies
9:00 AM House of Moo
3:00 PM Daily Parade

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.