AUGUST 10

AUGUST 10

Central Park Activities
miller Miller High Life Veterans & Military Recognition Day Don’t miss a special military program at the Bank Mutual Amphitheater at 11 am. Activities will take place all day in Central Park. Wisconsin State Fair and Miller High Life want to thank our Veterans and Military for their dedication … Continue reading
State Fair Main Stage presented by Potawatomi
Alabama-1 An Evening with Alabama Alabama joins the lineup on the State Fair Main Stage presented by Potawatomi. An Evening with Alabama will begin at 6:00 p.m. and tickets will be $39 and $29. All TRACK TICKETS for this show will be GENERAL ADMISSION, STANDING ROOM ONLY. All Main Stage tickets INCLUDE FAIR ADMISSION when purchased prior to entering the Fair Park. Continue reading
Bank Mutual Amphitheater
11:00 AM Veterans and Military Recognition Day Program
12:00 PM FFA Honors Band and Choir
1:30 PM Kids From Wisconsin
3:00 PM Kenya Safari Acrobats
4:00 PM Kenya Safari Acrobats
6:00 PM Mr. & Ms. State Fair Physique Competition Finals
Agriculture Judging & Events

Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard

9:00 AM Badgerland Financial Discovery Barnyard

Case IH Coliseum

8:00 AM Dairy Cattle Breed Shows followed by Supreme Champion Selection
4:00 PM Champions Challenge - Trail Events
6:00 PM Miniature Donkey Show - Halter and Hitch

Cattle Barns

9:00 AM Featuring Dairy Cattle
4:00 PM Closed for remainder of the Fair

Farm & Family Building

9:00 AM Farm & Family Building

Livestock/Horse Barn

11:00 AM Milking Demonstrations
1:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
3:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
5:00 PM Milking Demonstrations
9:00 AM Featuring 4-H Horses & Miniature Donkeys
6:00 PM Closed for remainder of the Fair

Poultry & Rabbit Palace

9:00 AM Rabbit Show
5:00 PM Closed for remainder of the Fair

Sheep & Goat Barn

8:00 AM Dairy Goat Show
9:00 AM Featuring Goats
5:00 PM Closed for remainder of the Fair

Swine Barn

8:00 AM Badger Classic Swine Show
9:00 AM Featuring Swine
4:00 PM Closed for remainder of the Fair

Horticulture, Crafts, Culinary & Textiles
4:00 PM Orchid Demo
5:00 PM Floral Designers of Wisconsin Demo
10:00 AM Floral Demo
11:00 AM Floral Demo
12:00 PM Floral Demo
1:00 PM Floral Demo
2:00 PM Garden Club Demo
3:00 PM Bonsai Demo
Family Friendly Entertainment

Activity Stage

10:00 AM Physique Preliminaries
1:00 PM Judo Championship

We Energies Energy Park

12:00 AM We Energies Energy Park
9:00 AM Early Bird
9:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
10:00 AM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
10:30 AM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
11:30 AM Power Play Pandemonium
12:00 PM Venture Visit / Hawk Talk
12:30 PM Fantastic Fuel Force
12:30 PM Sensational Servings with Chef Mark
1:30 PM Melinda Myers - Gardening Expert
1:30 PM Sky Hunters Birds of Prey
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
2:30 PM Solar Speedway Spectacular
3:00 PM Wisconsin Honey Producers
3:30 PM Power Play Pandemonium

Wilderness Resort Family Variety Stage

11:00 AM Kandu Magic Show
12:00 PM In Capable Hands
1:00 PM Kenny Ahern
2:00 PM Kandu Magic Show
4:00 PM In Capable Hands
5:00 PM Kenny Ahern
6:00 PM Kandu Magic Show
7:00 PM In Capable Hands
8:00 PM Kenny Ahern

Wisconsin Products Pavilion Stage

12:00 AM Wisconsin Products Pavilion
1:00 PM Alice in Dairyland
4:00 PM WI Dairy Goat Products
10:00 AM WI Maple Syrup Producers
10:30 AM Tourism
11:00 AM Cedar Crest Ice Cream
12:00 PM Jake's Deli
2:00 PM WI Cherry Growers Association
5:00 PM WI Potato Growers Auxiliary Potato Eating Contest
6:00 PM Usingers

World Café Stage

11:00 AM KIDS Encore
12:30 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
1:30 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
2:30 PM Samantha Fairuz Belly Dance Revue
4:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
5:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Nacional of Milwaukee
7:00 PM KIDS Encore

Music Stages

Apollo's Gyros

7:00 PM Daniel T

Big Sky Country Bar & Grill

11:00 AM DJ Mike Tischer & Friends
3:00 PM Rebecca & The Grey Notes

Brew City

No Events

Budweiser Pavilion

11:00 AM North Country Kings
2:30 PM Back Country Roads
6:30 PM Alter Ego

Charcoal Grill Roadhouse

11:00 AM Kenny Sunshine and the Shadows
2:30 PM Milwaukee's Finest
6:00 PM Tweed Funk

Cracovia

3:00 PM "Still Stormin'" Polka Mania Band

Door County Fish Boil

7:00 PM Shag
11:00 AM Vern and the Originals
3:00 PM Hat Trick

Double K Ranch Grub & Suds

12:00 PM Genuine Drive
5:00 PM Off The Record

Knucklehead

12:30 PM Mike Krug
5:30 PM Road Crew

Lakefront Brew Pub & Eatery

12:30 PM Polka: Bryan O'Donnell and Friends
4:00 PM Peter Donalds Beatles Sing-Along
6:00 PM Elvis Impersonator: John Lombard Show

Leadfoot's Bar & Grill

12:00 PM The Larry Lynne Show
5:00 PM Jerry & Nora with the Memphis Revue

Major Goolsby's Heartland

12:00 PM Rocky Mountain Oyster Band
4:00 PM The WhiskeyBelles

Margarita Express

10:00 AM Kawsay

Miller Lite Sports Bar & Grill

12:30 PM Saving Savannah
5:45 PM Highfield Drive

Pitch's BBQ / Miss Katie's Diner

12:30 PM Moonlight Karaoke
5:00 PM Marcell

Robert's

12:00 PM The Larry Lynne Show
5:00 PM Jerry & Nora with the Memphis Revue

Rupena's

12:30 PM Tom Anthony Las Vegas Show
5:00 PM Bobby Way and the Wayouts

Saz's Miller High Life Pavilion

11:00 AM Ripple Effect
4:30 PM 76 Juliet

Saz's Ribs

11:00 AM Keith Pulvermacher Duo
4:00 PM Cream City

Slim McGinn's Irish Pub

4:00 PM Team Trivia
5:30 PM Team Trivia

Slim McGinn's West

12:00 PM Suzy Sparkles Face Painting
2:30 PM Frogwater
6:00 PM Derek Byrne and Paddygrass

Sprecher Landing

10:00 AM David Hall
12:00 PM Milwaukee Wave
2:00 PM Alyce Hart
6:30 PM Robert Allen Jr. Band (Acoustic)

Tavern at the Park

12:30 PM Bella Cain
6:00 PM Georgia Overdrive

Tropics at the Fair

11:00 AM Caribbean Eclipse
4:00 PM King Solomon

Water Street Brewery

No Events

Daily Special Events

Racing Animals Arena

9:30 AM Racing Ducks
10:30 AM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
11:30 AM Racing Ducks
12:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
1:30 PM Racing Ducks
3:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
4:30 PM Racing Ducks
5:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals
6:30 PM Racing Ducks
7:30 PM Saz's Racing Pigs presented by the Milwaukee Admirals

Exposition Center

9:00 AM Wisconsin State Fair History Exhibit "Through All The Years"
9:00 AM Young People's Art Exhibit

Natural Resources Park

9:00 AM Natural Resources Park

Wisconsin State Fair Park

9:00 AM Green & Growing Garden Walk presented by We Energies
9:00 AM House of Moo
3:00 PM Daily Parade

Print Friendly

Comments are closed.